St Norbert's

RC Church

Crowle

Newsletter

First Sunday of Lent (B)

SUNDAY 21ST – First Sunday of Lent (B)

9:00am – Duffield Family – George


MONDAY 22ND  – Chair of St. Peter (Feast)


TUESDAY 23RD – Lenten Feria or St. Polycarp (as a commemoration)


WEDNESDAY 24TH – Lenten Feria

10:00am – Dan O’Connell, RIP – Karena & Anne


THURSDAY 25TH – Lenten Feria


FRIDAY 26TH – Lenten Feria


SATURDAY 27TH – Lenten Feria or Sts. Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line & Margaret Ward


SUNDAY 28TH – Second Sunday of Lent (B)

9:00am – Kevin & Barbara Proctor, RIP – Alicia Keen

 

Sacrament of Reconciliation: By request

 

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time (B)

SUNDAY 14TH – Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time (B)

9:00am – Emma Van Spyk, Private Intention – Pauline & Jeff


MONDAY 15TH  – Feria


TUESDAY 16TH – Feria


WEDNESDAY 17TH – Ash Wednesday

10:00am –  Mark Francis Saviour, RIP


THURSDAY 18TH – Lenten Feria


FRIDAY 19TH – Lenten Feria


SATURDAY 20TH – Lenten Feria


SUNDAY 21ST – First Sunday of Lent (B)

9:00am – Duffield Family – George

 

Sacrament of Reconciliation: By request

 

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time (B)

SUNDAY 7TH – Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time (B)

9:00am – Kathleen Hunt, RIP – Hunt Family


MONDAY 8TH  – Feria


TUESDAY 9TH – Feria


WEDNESDAY 10TH – St. Scholastica (memorial)

10:00am –  Maura Hey, RIP – Karena & Anne


THURSDAY 11TH – Feria or Our Lady of Lourdes (Day of Special Prayer for the sick)


FRIDAY 12TH – Feria


SATURDAY 13TH – Feria or Sarturday Mass of the Blessed Virgin Mary.


SUNDAY 14TH – Sixth Sunday of Ordinary Time (B)

9:00am – Emma Van Spyk, Private Intention – Pauline & Jeff

 

Sacrament of Reconciliation: By request

 

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

Fourth Sunday of Ordinary Time (B)

SUNDAY 31ST – Fourth Sunday of Ordinary Time (B)

9:00am – Family & Friends Intention – Jane


MONDAY 1ST FEBRUARY  – Feria


TUESDAY 2ND – The Presentation of the Lord – Candlemas (Feast)


WEDNESDAY 3RD – Feria or St. Blaise or Mary Cronin, RIP St. Ansgar

10:00am –  Mary Cronin, RIP – Karena & Anne


THURSDAY 4TH – St. Gilbert of Sempringham (memorial)


FRIDAY 5TH – St. Agatha (memorial)


SATURDAY 6TH – St. Paul Miki & Companions, Martyrs of Japan (memorial)


SUNDAY 7TH – Fifth Sunday of Ordinary Time (B)

9:00am – Kathleen Hunt, RIP – Hunt Family

 

Sacrament of Reconciliation: By request

 

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

Clergy:

Fr. Matthew Jakes
01724 844895

Fr. Liam Carpenter
01724 844895

Deacon Sebastion Grab
Tel No: 07706 622888

Address:

St. Bernadette's Presbytery
Ashby Road
Scunthorpe
DN16 2RS

stbernadettesashby@gmail.com

www.stbernadettesashby.org